Get in Touch

We'd love to hear from you

© Marina District 

  • Facebook Social Icon

Find us on Facebook

MARINA DISTRICT

CONTESTS WINNERS 2019

Congratulations!

THANK YOU ALL FOR YOUR PARTICIPATION

CFWC Marina District 

Clubwoman Craft Contest Winners

1st Place - Cathy Rodriguez, SMBWC

2nd Place - Alycia McCord, SBJWC

3rd Place - Hildegard Graeber, TWC

Quilting By Machine

Apparel Sawing

1st Place - Jeanne Gilbreth, MVWC

1st Place - Bette Herbst, TWC

2nd Place - Jeanne Gilbreth, MVWC

Knitting

Crochet

1st Place - Kelly Hayes, WCPDR

1st Place - Carol Cervantes, ESWC

2nd Place - Sharon Broadbent, TWC

3rd Place - Julie Lansing, WCPDR

Other Needlework

General Crafts

1st Place - Susan Barry, SMBWC

2nd Place - Marilyn Keller, TWC

3rd Place - Sharon Broadbent, TWC

1st Place - Carol Cervantes, ESWC

2nd Place - Janice Petrosino, TWC

3rd Place - Sheila Kutkus, WCHB

Trash to Treasure

Glass

1st Place - Sharon Hladek, ESWC

1st Place - Carol Cervantes, ESWC

2nd Place - Carol Woods, TWC

Sculpture

Jewelry

1st Place - Cathy Rodriguez, SMBWC

2nd Place - Susan Barry, SBJWC

3rd Place - Carol Woods, TWC

Bette Herbst, TWC

Best  in Show

CFWC Marina District 

Clubwoman Craft Contest Winners

watercolor novice still life

Sheila Kutkus, WCHB

Lori Pollack

watercolor advanced portrait

watercolor advanced scenic

Lori Pollack

1st Place - Lori Pollack, SMBWC

2nd Place - Janet Ruwaka, SMBWC

watercolor advanced still life

oil or other medium

novice portrait

Sienna Tucker, WCHB

Nipper Sorensen, SMBWC

oil or other medium

advanced scenic

oil or other medium

advanced still life

Nipper Sorensen, SMBWC

Bernice Robertson, TWC

china painting advanced

drawing and pastel novice

Sheila Kutkus, WCHB

Sheila Kutkus, WCHB

mixed media

3 dimensional art

Gaye Simmons, WCHB

Sienna Tucker, WCHB

Best  in Show

CFWC Marina District 

Clubwoman Creative Writing Contest

Member Poetry

1st Place - Alycia McCord, SBJWC

2nd Place - Angie Waller, CCWC

3rd Place - Jeannie Gilbreth, MVWC

3rd Place - Sheila Kutkus, WCRB

1st Place - Mary Cook, TWC

2nd Place - Cindy Wall, TWC

3rd Place - Janice Petrosino, TWC

3rd Place - Marilyn Shaw, WCHB

Member Short Story

CFWC Marina District 

Clubwoman Photography Contest

Living Things

1st Place - Mary Mezey, CCWC

2nd Place - Alycia McCord, SBJWC

3rd Place - Christine Metoyer, CCWC

1st Place - Michele Neu, SBJWC

2nd Place - Carol Weber, WCPDR

3rd Place - Sheila Kutkus, WCHB

Scenes

Still Life

1st Place - Christine Metoyer, CCWC

2nd Place - Vicki Ohliger, WCPDR

3rd Place - Mary Mazey, CCWC

1st Place - Teri Mesina, WCPDR

2nd Place - Sheila Kutkus, WCHB

3rd Place - Michele Neu, SBJWC

Volunteers in Action

Best  in Show

Michele Neu, SBJWC